PC WIZARD AT UR SERVICE

PC WIZARD AT UR SERVICE
Keep Dis Handy

Again Better Not!

Believe In Urself,..Have Faith,..

Believe In Urself,..Have Faith,..
Wat Else Can I Say...(,")

Monday, September 15, 2008

Lets Have Hopes For A Better Future





















WEN U BLIEVE -- Mariah Carey & Whitney Houston




lyrics:-

Many nights we prayed
Wth no proof any1 cud hear
In our harts a hope fer a song
We barely undrstood
Now we r not afraid
Altho we noe des much 2 fear
We wer moving mountains
Long b4 we new we cud, whoa, yes
Dere can be miracles
Wen u blieve
Tho hope is frail
Its hard to kill
Who noes wat miracles
U can achieve
Wen you blieve sumhow u'll
U'll wen u blieve
mmmmmmmmmyeah....

Mmmyeah..
In dis time of fear
Wen prayer so often proves in vain
Hope sims like the summer bird
Too swiftly flown away
Yet now Im stndng 'ere
My harts so full, I cant explain
Seeking faith and speakin words
I nvr tot Id say
Dere can b miracles
Wen u blieve (wen u blieve)
Tho hope is frail
Its hard to kill (mmm)
Who noes wat miracles
U can achieve (u can achieve)
Wen u blieve somehow u'll
U'll wen u blieve
(hey)
(ooh)
Dey dont alwiz happn wen u ask
And its easy to give in to ur fears
But wen ur blinded by ur pain
Cant see d way, get thru d rain
A small but still, resilient voice
Says hope is very near, oh (oh)
Dere can be miracles (miracles)
Wen u blieve (boy, wen you blieve, yeah) (tho hope is frail)
Tho hope is frail (its hard)
Its hard to kill (hard to kill, oh, yeah)
Who noes wat miracles
U can achieve (u can achieve, oh)
Wen u blieve sumhow u'll (sumhow, sumhow, sumhow)
Sumhow u'l (I noe, I noe, i noe)
U'll wen u blieve [wen u]
...ohoh
..u'll wen u
..u'll wen u blieve
...oohoohooh
l..oh...oh
..wen u blieve
..wen u blieve


Pray b to Allah The Most Compassionate n Merciful, pls let PLah step down n Ku Li bcomes d PM even tho words r DS Najib will b...heheh.. apo nak dikato,..(,")

2 comments:

Piggy Singh said...

Salam Bro,

Just curious, are you the same person as CT.

Well, Ku Li is among the best candidates to take over, but he will be facing mountainous task getting the nominations. Though he is revered by Kelantese, many state UMNO leaders saw him as threat to their periuk nasi. So where else can he get nomination.

Proud to say that I've got personal connection with Ku Li, as he is a good friend to arwah my father. But I see the chance is fairly slim.

Wassalam.

bro brotherhood, said...

M'Salam to u PS,

heheh..yup, but CT is my alter ego twin bro..wat else can I say,..heheh..(,")

yup, u mite b rite but thr again thr is nuting wrong in having faith n hope for d best,..I believe anyting is possible in politics n copled wth d Will & Blessings of God..I believed Time Will Tell & I believed dat I will not sit quietly if bro AnWar bcomes d PM,..nah not on my life, bro..& if PLah dun wanna step down dis way we(d silent majority rakyat)will force him to step down,..dat much I believed in d ppl of my country, not d PKR supporter but d majority ppl dat have lived peacefully n harmoniously for d past years aftr 1969, I believed d majority of d rakyat dun want bro AnWar or PLah,.. bro,..wat if during dis GE DSN is sidelined by most UMNO ppl n dey instead nominate Ku Li & Mauhyiddin for dat matter,..heheh...tings can happen wth dis new political era of deception, twist n turns spins till we drop dead,..heheh..apo nak dikato...(",)

SAY NO TO NWO!! SAY BYE TO AnWaR & PLah!! SAY WELCOME TO FUTURE PM TGK RAZALEIGH aka Ku Li..insyaallah!!

p.s bro PS,..heheh..blog gue ni general bkn sal politik sangat,..heheh..more of personal rojak tingy,..ciao..apo nak dikato..(,")